ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

A place to discuss all thigns ARMA3

Moderator: SYN Exec

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Vander » Tue May 05, 2015 5:01 pm

Thnx! Will upload latest/last version!
Image
User avatar
SYN_Vander
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 2459
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2011 4:59 pm

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Per » Tue May 05, 2015 6:22 pm

I get some error codes when trying to run the IF mod. Something about missing Ord. sovietblahblah..whatnot. Do you guys get stuff like that or do I have a corrupt download? I used your link Blackie. Thx alot btw!
User avatar
SYN_Per
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 1611
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2011 4:09 pm
Location: Sweden, Stockholm but preferably at the cottage. In the pavillion...

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Blackrat » Tue May 05, 2015 7:01 pm

You shouldn't get any errors Per. Looks like something went wrong.
"They say that just before you die, your whole life flashes in front of you. Make sure it is worth watching."
User avatar
SYN_Blackrat
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2431
Joined: Fri Feb 11, 2011 5:12 pm
Location: Southern England

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Bandy » Tue May 05, 2015 7:08 pm

Does it impact gameplay Per? Have you tried any single player missions?
Lest we forget...
User avatar
SYN_Bandy
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 3159
Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2012 1:01 am
Location: Wishing I was in the La Cloche...

Postby SYN_Ricky » Tue May 05, 2015 9:08 pm

First time I launched the mod I had lots of messages about missing stuff, but all was ok after restarting the game.
User avatar
SYN_Ricky
Syndicate Squadron pilot
 
Posts: 547
Joined: Fri Dec 02, 2011 6:40 pm
Location: Land of chocolate & cheese

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Vander » Wed May 06, 2015 9:16 pm

Reminder: tommorrow ( Thursday) we'll host "Day of Days" for Arma IF.
We'll start at 9pm CET / 7pm GMT. I don't think we need more than 1 hour to complete the objectives, although.... :)
Image
User avatar
SYN_Vander
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 2459
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2011 4:59 pm

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Haashashin » Wed May 06, 2015 9:24 pm

Will be there :grin:
Image
User avatar
SYN_Haashashin
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 1066
Joined: Tue Dec 06, 2011 9:52 pm

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Skydance » Wed May 06, 2015 11:05 pm

I should be able to join you. I have IF but I haven't tried joining a mp server yet. I can launch the game with IF mod with no errors. I can use all the vehicles and planes etc so I hope I should be able to join mp ok.
i7 7700k @4.2Ghz, GTX 1080Ti,16G RAM, TrackIR, Thrustmaster Warthog HOTAS joystick, MFG Crosswind rudder pedals, Saitec throttle quadrants/trim wheel, a custom panel, HTC Vive and an Oculus Rift.
User avatar
SYN_Skydance
Syndicate Squadron pilot
 
Posts: 380
Joined: Thu Sep 27, 2012 10:35 pm
Location: Staffordshire

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Vander » Thu May 07, 2015 5:58 am

Make sure to create the shortcuts as in Blackie's post here: viewtopic.php?f=20&t=1994
The second one will take you straight to our server.
Image
User avatar
SYN_Vander
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 2459
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2011 4:59 pm

Re: ARMA 3 IF mission "Day of Days"

Postby SYN_Bandy » Thu May 07, 2015 10:40 am

SYN_Vander wrote:We'll start ... 7pm GMT. ...

With DST in effect for me apparently it is GMT -4 now, which means 3 PM here.

Apologies, I have to pick my son up at school at 3:45, but should be back around 4, or just shortly after 8 PM GMT.

So sorry, any chance we can we push it back an hour? Or start a half-hour earlier so perhaps 6:30 GMT???
Lest we forget...
User avatar
SYN_Bandy
Syndicate Exec
 
Posts: 3159
Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2012 1:01 am
Location: Wishing I was in the La Cloche...

PreviousNext

Return to ARMA3

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron